rugbyunion
Latest News:

League Table & Results

By DC
May 1 2007

National League Division One - 22/04/07
Team P W D L F A BP PTS
1Leeds30242496047423123
2Earth Titans30231693750124118
3Doncaster30221785547420110
4Exeter30211877450715101
5Cornish Pirates30202881249317101
6Plymouth Albion30191107894501997
7Bedford30181118275662195
8Pertemps Bees30132157369112076
9Nottingham30130178057182173
10Coventry30122165697451365
11Newbury30110196617741357
12London Welsh30111185727941056
13Sedgley Park30100206149361252
14Moseley307023527943937
15Otley306024457904731
16Waterloo3030274701175618
          

Saturday, 28 April 2007
Coventry 20 - 32 (13 - 8) Cornish Pirates
Doncaster 22 - 12 (7 - 7) Bedford
Exeter 43 - 21 (33 - 7) Sedgley Park
Newbury 21 - 57 (0 - 29) Earth Titans
Otley 10 - 12 (10 - 0) London Welsh
Pertemps Bees 36 - 43 (14 - 15) Nottingham
Plymouth Albion 22 - 22 (7 - 15) Leeds
Waterloo 20 - 33 (10 - 26) Moseley

Sunday, 22 April 2007
Cornish Pirates 55 - 14 Pertemps Bees
Leeds 29 - 32 (11 - 10) Earth Titans
Nottingham 54 - 0 (26 - 0) Coventry

Saturday, 21 April 2007
Bedford 30 - 13 (20 - 6) Plymouth Albion
Doncaster 68 - 15 (26 - 8) Waterloo
Exeter 46 - 24 (22 - 7) Otley
Moseley 21 - 23 (14 - 12) London Welsh
Sedgley Park 47 - 45 (26 - 14) Newbury

Tuesday, 17 April 2007
Waterloo 10 - 46 (10 - 20) Exeter

Sunday 15th April
EDF Energy National Trophy Final
Cornish Pirates 19 Exeter Chiefs 16

Saturday, 14 April 2007
Newbury 47 - 14 (32 - 7) Pertemps Bees
Plymouth Albion 12 - 17 (5 - 10) Nottingham

Saturday, 07 April 2007
Plymouth Albion 19 - 9 (14 - 6) Pirates
Coventry 33 - 33 (17 - 0) Pertemps Bees
Earth Titans 17 - 36 (5 - 13) Doncaster
London Welsh 10 - 47 (10 - 26) Bedford
Moseley 38 - 32 (22 - 11) Nottingham
Newbury 13 - 22 (6 - 8) Exeter
Otley 12 - 40 (7 - 12) Leeds
Waterloo v Sedgley Park, 15:00

Wednesday, 04 April 2007
Bedford 41 - 10 (28 - 10) Pirates

Saturday, 31 March 2007
London Welsh 16 - 10 (6 - 0) Pirates
Coventry 11 - 55 (6 - 15) Leeds
Earth Titans 26 - 20 (7 - 8) Bedford
Exeter 36 - 12 (29 - 5) Doncaster
Newbury 18 - 17 (10 - 17) Waterloo
Pertemps Bees 57 - 23 (22 - 20) Otley
Plymouth Albion 48 - 0 (29 - 0) Moseley

Saturday, 24 March 2007
EDF Semi Finals
Cornish Pirates 17 Plymouth Albion 9

National 1
Newbury 15 - 28 (6 - 15) Sedgley Park
Otley 16 - 22 (6 - 15) Coventry

Sunday, 18 March 2007
Cornish Pirates v Earth Titans, 16:00
Leeds v Exeter, 14:30

Saturday, 17 March 2007
Bedford v Nottingham, 15:00
Doncaster v Moseley, 14:30
Otley v Newbury, 15:00
Pertemps Bees v London Welsh, 15:00
Sedgley Park v Plymouth Albion, 14:30
Waterloo v Coventry, 14:15

Sunday, 11 March 2007
Pirates 20 - 8 (20 - 5) Nottingham
Leeds 66 - 0 (33 - 0) Waterloo

Saturday, 10 March 2007
Bedford 66 - 8 (21 - 3) Otley
Doncaster 62 - 25 (24 - 20) Pertemps Bees
Earth Titans 35 - 27 (22 - 13) Plymouth Albion
London Welsh 32 - 17 (17 - 10) Sedgley Park
Moseley 12 - 48 (0 - 34) Exeter
Newbury 20 - 25 (3 - 5) Coventry

March 3rd
EDF Energy National Trophy Qtr Final

Doncaster 10 - 13 Cornish Pirates
Exeter Chiefs 43-3 Lydney
Newbury 10-23 Pertemps Bees
Plymouth Albion 17-6 Coventry

National 1
Nottingham 8 - 27 (3 - 10) Earth Titans

Weekend 24/25 February 2007
Exeter 11 - 6 (3 - 3) Cornish Pirates
Coventry 17 - 24 (7 - 17) Bedford
Earth Titans 28 - 7 (21 - 7) Sedgley Park
Moseley 6 - 29 (6 - 17) Leeds
Nottingham 21 - 23 (0 - 16) London Welsh
Otley 9 - 19 (3 - 7) Doncaster
Pertemps Bees 43 - 21 (17 - 0) Waterloo
Plymouth Albion 29 - 7 (10 - 0) Newbury

Saturday, 17 February 2007
League
Doncaster 16 - 30 (6 - 9) Leeds
London Welsh 35 - 38 (24 - 14) Earth Titans
Sedgley Park 40 - 24 (16 - 12) Moseley

Cup 5th Round
Bedford 13 Exeter 13 AET (Exeter go through)
Coventry 28 V 18 Nottingham
Bees 25 Nuneaton 9

Weekend 9/10 February EDF Trophy Round 5
Leeds Tykes 17 - 18 (3-3) Cornish Pirates
Bedford Blues P V P Exeter Chiefs
Bridgwater & Albion 7 V 27 Newbury
Coventry P V P Nottingham
Doncaster 51 V 3 London Welsh
North Walsham 29 V 44 Lydney
Pertemps Bees P V P Nuneaton
Plymouth Albion 37 V 8 Cambridge

Weekend 03/04 February 2007
Pirates 39 - 13 (25 - 6) Sedgley Park
Coventry 16 - 24 (16 - 5) Doncaster
Exeter 25 - 21 (17 - 7) London Welsh
Leeds 31 - 0 (24 - 0) Bedford
Newbury 35 - 17 (15 - 3) Moseley
Nottingham v Earth Titans, Postponed
Pertemps Bees 28 - 20 (25 - 3) Plymouth Albion
Waterloo 17 - 20 Otley

Weekend 27/28 January 2007
Pirates 26 - 23 (16 - 13) Doncaster
Bedford 49 - 3 (13 - 3) Waterloo 0
Earth Titans 43 - 5 (22 - 0) Pertemps Bees
London Welsh 28 - 18 (13 - 12) Coventry
Moseley 25 - 16 Otley
Nottingham 27 - 25 (7 - 17) Newbury
Plymouth Albion 13 - 20 (10 - 8) Exeter
Sedgley Park 20 - 27 (12 - 19) Leeds

Sunday 21st January EDF Trophy Round 4
Pirates 48 - 0 Moseley

Weekend, 13/ 14 January 2007
Newbury 15 - 20 (10 - 10) Pirates
Leeds 28 - 15 (14 - 5) Nottingham
Coventry 16 - 11 (0 - 11) Plymouth Albion
Doncaster 20 - 20 (13 - 10) London Welsh
Exeter 35 - 10 (15 - 10) Bedford
Otley v Sedgley Park, 15:00
Pertemps Bees 36 - 25 (19 - 11) Moseley
Waterloo 14 - 29 (14 - 17) Earth Titans

Weekend, 06/07 January 2007
Cornish Pirates 16 - 15 (0 - 10) Coventry
Leeds 14 - 8 (14 - 5) Plymouth Albion
Nottingham 55 - 19 (29 - 7) Pertemps Bees
Bedford 9 - 6 (3 - 6) Doncaster
Earth Titans 32 - 15 (12 - 12) Newbury
London Welsh 24 - 11 (18 - 0) Otley
Moseley 12 - 20 (7 - 10) Waterloo
Sedgley Park 8 - 22 (5 - 10) Exeter

Saturday, 30 December 2006
Pertemps Bees 8 - 17 (5 - 7) Pirates
Coventry 29 - 12 (7 - 0) Nottingham
Earth Titans 22 - 19 (10 - 16) Leeds
London Welsh 6 - 13 (6 - 3) Moseley
Newbury v Sedgley Park, 15:00
Otley 3 - 34 (3 - 24) Exeter
Plymouth Albion 22 - 8 (10 - 8) Bedford
Waterloo 0 - 44 (0 - 22) Doncaster

Tuesday, 26 December 2006
Bedford 35 - 15 (10 - 12) London Welsh
Pertemps Bees 22 - 16 (15 - 9) Coventry

Sunday, 24 December 2006
Nottingham 42 - 7 (21 - 0) Moseley

Saturday, 23 December 2006
Cornish Pirates 13 - 26 (0 - 13) Plymouth Albion
Doncaster 15 - 9 (7 - 0) Earth Titans
Exeter 25 - 11 (7 - 6) Newbury
Leeds 30 - 8 (8 - 3) Otley
Sedgley Park 37 - 18 (13 - 6) Waterloo

Sunday, 17 December 2006
Cornish Pirates 21 - 21 (6 - 14) Leeds
Nottingham 17 - 35 (17 - 25) Doncaster

Saturday, 16 December 2006
Bedford 29 - 15 (0 - 15) Newbury
Earth Titans 0 - 29 (0 - 15) Exeter
London Welsh 24 - 19 (11 - 19) Waterloo
Moseley 15 - 13 (5 - 13) Coventry
Pertemps Bees 7 - 27 (7 - 6) Sedgley Park
Plymouth Albion 52 - 20 (33 - 0) Otley

Weekend 9/10 December 2006
Moseley 15-42 Pirates
Coventry 24 - 21 (21 - 8) Exeter
Leeds 27-10 Pertemps Bees
Doncaster 12 - 8 (9 - 3) Plymouth Albion
Newbury v London Welsh, 15:00
Otley 3 - 47 (3 - 7) Earth Titans
Sedgley Park 10 - 8 (5 - 3) Bedford
Waterloo 21 - 37 Nottingham

Weekend 02/03 December 2006
Cornish Pirates 36 - 18 (17 - 10) Waterloo
Leeds 45 - 13 (28 - 3) Newbury
Nottingham 35 - 22 (20 - 12) Otley
Bedford 34 - 10 (22 - 3) Moseley
Doncaster 52 - 17 (38 - 0) Sedgley Park
Earth Titans 56 - 10 (28 - 10) Coventry
Exeter 22 - 11 (15 - 6) Pertemps Bees
London Welsh 7 - 55 (0 - 34) Plymouth Albion

Weekend 25/26 November 2006
Otley 23 - 19 (6 - 6) Cornish Pirates
Coventry 32 - 25 (19 - 16) Sedgley Park
London Welsh 18 - 38 (3 - 24) Leeds
Newbury 5 - 22 (0 - 5) Doncaster
Earth Titans 52 - 3 (33 - 3) Moseley
Exeter 33 - 0 (5 - 0) Nottingham
Pertemps Bees 34 - 27 (19 - 13) Bedford
Plymouth Albion 40 - 7 (21 - 0) Waterloo

Weekend 18/19 November 2006
Pirates 41 - 13 (12 - 13) London Welsh
Leeds 34 - 0 (15 - 0) Coventry
Bedford 32 - 34 (14 - 21) Earth Titans
Doncaster 24 - 11 (14 - 11) Exeter
Moseley 5 - 50 (0 - 10) Plymouth Albion
Otley 7 - 11 (0 - 3) Pertemps Bees
Sedgley Park 22 - 19 (19 - 12) Nottingham
Waterloo 20 - 49
(6 - 18) Newbury

Weekend 11/12 November 2006
Earth Titans 18 - 24 (18 - 0) Cornish Pirates
Coventry 46 - 12(20 - 5) Waterloo
Nottingham 29 - 28(15 - 13) Bedford
Exeter 21 - 35(15 - 20) Leeds
London Welsh 22 - 26 (15 - 12) Pertemps Bees
Moseley 0 - 22 (0 - 10) Doncaster
Newbury 34 - 15 (17 - 8) Otley
Plymouth Albion 30 - 6 (20 - 3) Sedgley Park

Weekend 04/05 November 2006
Nottingham 18 Cornish Pirates 24
Coventry 29 - 24 (12 - 17) Newbury
Exeter 34 - 16 (15 - 3) Moseley
Otley 21 - 31 (7 - 21) Bedford
Pertemps Bees 13 - 39 (6 - 21) Doncaster
Plymouth Albion 14 - 11 (11 - 6) Earth Titans
Sedgley Park 27 - 20 (19 - 14) London Welsh
Waterloo 15 - 77 (10 - 37) Leeds

Weekend 28/ 29 October 2006
Cornish Pirates 37 - 20 (20 - 13) Exeter
Leeds 37 - 27(14 - 20) Moseley
Bedford 38 - 8 (19 - 3) Coventry
Doncaster 25 - 15 Otley
London Welsh 32 - 47 (11 - 29) Nottingham
Newbury 23 - 28 6 - 16) Plymouth Albion
Waterloo 19 - 38 (7 - 21) Pertemps Bees

Weekend 21/22 October 2006
Cornish Pirates 34 - 5 (10 - 5) Bedford
Nottingham 14 - 13 (14 - 13) Plymouth Albion
Coventry 20 - 3 (14 - 0) Otley
Earth Titans 47 - 6 (12 - 6) London Welsh
Exeter 13 - 22 (8 - 10) Waterloo
Leeds 30 - 18 (10 - 18) Doncaster
Moseley 32 - 25 (5 - 22) Sedgley Park
Pertemps Bees 27 - 33 (27 - 13) Newbury

Saturday 14 October 2006
Sedgley Park 3 - 55 (3 - 26) Cornish Pirates
Bedford 25 - 21 (15 - 15) Leeds
Doncaster 29 - 13 (15 - 10) Coventry
Earth Titans 33 - 7 (19 - 0) Nottingham
London Welsh 24 - 30 (10 - 25) Exeter
Moseley 17 - 22 (14 - 6) Newbury
Otley 30 - 17 (27 - 5) Waterloo
Plymouth Albion 38 - 29 (31 - 3) Pertemps Bees

Weekend 30 Sept/ 01 October 2006
Cornish Pirates 34 - 13 (24 - 3) Newbury

Nottingham 30 - 37 (13 - 18) Leeds
Bedford 22 - 10 (12 - 7) Exeter
Earth Titans 66 - 17 (35 - 17) Waterloo
London Welsh 8 - 29 Doncaster
Moseley 30 - 35 Pertemps Bees
Plymouth Albion 27 - 19 (27 - 6) Coventry
Sedgley Park 20 - 43 Otley

Saturday, 23 September 2006
Leeds v Cornish Pirates, 19:30
Coventry 15 - 14 (3 - 7) Moseley
Doncaster 43 - 29 (14 - 19) Nottingham
Exeter 27 - 22 (15 - 15) Earth
Newbury 19 - 34 (13 - 13) Bedford
Otley 3 - 36 (3 - 21) Plymouth Albion
Sedgley Park 33 - 34 (21 - 26) Pertemps Bees
Waterloo 18 - 23 (6 - 13) London Welsh

Weekend 16/17 September 2006
Cornish Pirates 52 - 16 (18 - 9) Moseley

Nottingham 63 - 17 (32 - 10) Waterloo
Bedford 41 - 7 (20 - 0) Sedgley Park
Earth Titans 27 - 8 (15 - 3) Otley
Exeter 13 - 13 (3 - 10) Coventry
London Welsh 13 - 21 (6 - 12) Newbury
Pertemps Bees 20 - 23 (13 - 9) Leeds
Plymouth Albion 14 - 13 (3 - 3) Doncaster

Weekend Results Saturday September 9th
Waterloo 19 - 16 (6 - 10) Cornish Pirates
Coventry 15 - 22 (5 - 12) Earth Titans
Moseley 44 - 37 (13 - 17)
Newbury 10 - 24 (3 - 19) Leeds
Otley 37 - 27 (20 - 8) Nottingham
Pertemps Bees 35 - 17 (20 - 10) Exeter
Plymouth Albion 20 - 12 (7 - 9) London Welsh
Sedgley Park 6 - 48 (6 - 15) Doncaster

Weekend 2/3rd September 2006
Cornish Pirates 39 - 0 Otley
Leeds 10 - 16 London Welsh
Nottingham 19 - 24 Exeter
Bedford 29 - 29 Birmingham & Solihull
Doncaster 27 - 11 Newbury
Moseley 13 - 35 Rotherham Titans
Sedgley Park 17 - 32 Coventry
Waterloo 9 - 45 Plymouth Albion

 

 

 

View a Printer Friendly version of this Story.

Bookmark or share this story with: