rugbyunion
Latest News:

National League Division Two Table 2007

By Chris O'Brien
March 29 2009

 # PWDLFABPPTS
1.Celtic Crusaders221903918345360
2.Featherstone Rovers221804819366256
3.Barrow Raiders221705769387455
4.Oldham Roughyeds221606661420553
5.Workington Town2212010655515743
6.York City Knights2210012488470636
7.Swinton Lions2211011605649633*
8.Hunslet Hawks228014368591731
9.London Scholars228113448610430
10.Keighley Cougars226115407692424
11.Gateshead Thunder226016381822321
12.Blackpool Panthers22002233298466

* Swinton Lions deducted six points for entering administration.

View a Printer Friendly version of this Story.

Bookmark or share this story with:

 

South Wales RL Poll

Which has been your favourite "home" venue for the Scorpions?

See results > Submit >>