Fixtures & Results 2016/17
By Griff
July 12 2016
Fixture List 2016/17
Key: |
Background: |
Greene King IPA Championship |
British & Irish Cup |
Friendly |
Text: |
Home |
Away |
N/A |
Click on result for match report
All details subject to change.
August |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 13th |
3 pm |
Harlequins |
Twickenham Stoop |
14 - 28
|
|
Fri 19th |
7.30 pm |
Nottingham |
Hazelwood |
43 - 14
|
|
Fri 26th |
7.30 pm |
Loughborough Students |
Hazelwood |
46 - 21
|
|
September |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 3rd |
15:00 |
Doncaster Knights |
Madejski Stadium |
19 - 0
|
Ofisa Treviranus |
Sat 10th |
15:00 |
Richmond |
Madejski Stadium |
36 - 12
|
Tommy Bell |
Sat 17th |
15:00 |
Bedford |
Goldington Road |
23 - 30
|
Ben Franks |
Sun 25th |
15:00 |
Ealing Trailfinders |
Madejski Stadium |
32 - 12
|
Fergus Mulchrone |
Fri 30th |
19:45 |
Nottingham |
Lady Bay |
7 - 29
|
Scott Steele |
October |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 8th |
15:00 |
London Welsh |
Madejski Stadium |
35 - 12
|
Tommy Bell |
Sat 15th |
14:30 |
Ospreys |
The Gnoll |
14 - 25
|
Greig Tonks |
Sat 22nd |
15:00 |
Connacht Eagles |
Madejski Stadium |
34 - 3
|
Conor Gilsenan |
Sun 30th |
15:00 |
London Scottish |
Richmond Athletic Ground |
12 - 62
|
Blair Cowan |
November |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 5th |
15:00 |
Yorkshire Carnegie |
Madejski Stadium |
41 - 17
|
Blair Cowan |
Sat 19th |
13:00 |
Cornish Pirates |
Mennaye Field |
24 - 35
|
Ben Franks |
Sun 27th |
14:00 |
Jersey |
Madejski Stadium |
42 - 29
|
Tommy Bell |
December |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 3rd |
15:00 |
Rotherham |
Clifton Lane |
10 - 38
|
Tommy Bell |
Sun 11th |
15:00 |
Cornish Pirates |
Madejski Stadium |
33 - 24
|
Senitiki "Shane" Nayalo |
Sun 18th |
14:30 |
Cornish Pirates |
Mennaye Field |
16 - 17
|
Joe Cokanasiga |
Sat 24th |
15:00 |
Richmond |
Richmond Athletic Ground |
20 - 26
|
Blair Cowan |
Sat 31st |
15:00 |
Bedford |
Madejski Stadium |
36 - 21
|
Ofisa Treviranus |
January |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 14th |
14:00 |
Connacht |
Dubarry Park, Athlone |
14 - 41
|
Scott Steele |
Sat 21st |
14:00 |
Ospreys |
Madejski Stadium |
24 - 26
|
Conor Gilsenan |
Sat 28th |
15:00 |
Ealing Trailfinders |
Trailfinders Sports Club |
22 - 23
|
Aseli Tikoirotuma |
February |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sun 5th |
15:00 |
Nottingham |
Madejski Stadium |
60 - 14
|
Sebastien De Chaves |
Sat 25th |
15:00 |
London Scottish |
Madejski Stadium |
29 - 20
|
Ben Franks |
March |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sun 5th |
15:00 |
Yorkshire Carnegie |
Headingley |
14 - 20
|
Fergus Mulchrone |
Sat 11th |
14:00 |
Yorkshire Carnegie |
Madejski Stadium |
37 - 14
|
Jacob Atkins |
Sat 18th |
14:00 |
Cornish Pirates |
Madejski Stadium |
39 - 10
|
Blair Cowan |
Sat 25th |
15:00 |
Jersey |
St.Peter |
15 - 11
|
Theo Brophy-Clews |
April |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sun 2nd |
14:00 |
Jersey |
Madejski Stadium |
17 - 25
|
None of the above |
Sat 8th |
15:00 |
Rotherham |
Madejski Stadium |
82 - 3
|
Sebastien De Chaves |
Sat 15th |
15:00 |
Doncaster Knights |
Castle Park |
5 - 22
|
The Whole Team |
Sun 30th |
15:00 |
Doncaster Knights |
Castle Park |
3 - 35
|
Mike Coman |
May |
Date |
Time |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
MotM |
Sat 6th |
13:15 |
Doncaster Knights |
Madejski Stadium |
39 - 22
|
James Marshall |
17th |
19:45 |
Yorkshire Carnegie |
Headingley |
18 - 29
|
Ben Franks |
24th |
19:45 |
Yorkshire Carneie |
Madejski Stadium |
55 - 48
|
Alex Lewington |
Key: |
Background: |
Greene King IPA Championship |
British & Irish Cup |
Friendly |
Text: |
Home |
Away |
N/A |
View a Printer Friendly version of this Story.
Bookmark or share this story with: